Pizza Salvatoré Menu- Popular Pizzas Wings and Poutines

If you are a fan of trying diverse menus, just like exploring the uno beef noodle menu, you will enjoy diving into the wide variety offered by Pizza Salvatoré. Known for its flavorful pizzas, hearty poutines, and delicious wings, Pizza Salvatoré has become a favorite across Canada. This article provides a complete guide to the Pizza Salvatoré menu, including popular dishes, prices, locations, reviews, and opening hours, so you can make informed choices for your next meal.

What is Pizza Salvatoré Menu

Pizza is one of the world’s most popular comfort foods. It started long ago in Italy and became loved in many countries. In Canada, one of the local pizza chains that made a mark is Pizza Salvatoré. This Canadian pizzeria has grown from a single family shop into a multi-location franchise serving pizzas, poutines, wings, and more. The business was first started in Saint-Georges, Quebec, in 1964 by Salvatore Abbatiello and Angèle Fecteau and has expanded mainly in Quebec as well as Ontario, New Brunswick, and Nova Scotia. It now operates over 90 stores across Canada, a strong presence in many cities.

Unlike big global chains, Pizza Salvatoré is known for its mix of classic pizzas and creative menu items that reflect local tastes in Canada. The family-owned nature and deep community ties are still part of its identity. Many restaurants offer dine-in, take-out, and delivery service, making quality pizza accessible across provinces.

Owner and History

Pizza Salvatoré began as a small Italian pizzeria decades ago. The founders were immigrant entrepreneurs who brought their traditional pizza recipes to Canada. Over time, as the business grew, ownership passed to the next generation of the family. Today, the company remains linked to its roots while expanding its reach with new restaurants in various Canadian cities.

This blend of classic Italian pizza craft and Canadian expansion created a unique presence. Even with franchise growth, the menu and services aim to maintain the original spirit of good quality at fair prices.

Locations Across Canada

Pizza Salvatoré has a strong footprint especially in Quebec. It has many locations in Quebec cities such as Gatineau, Montreal, Sherbrooke, La Prairie, Rimouski, Magog, and Shawinigan. It also serves customers in other provinces, including places like New Brunswick and Ontario. The brand is recognized for its quick service and broad reach. Some of its well-known locations include Gatineau, Montreal, Sherbrooke, Saint-Leonard, La Prairie, Rimouski, Magog, Shawinigan, and Longueuil.

These locations reflect how widely the Pizza Salvatoré menu reaches Canadian pizza lovers. Many locations offer similar core items with slight regional differences in prices or promotions.

Reviews: What People Are Saying

LocationRatingFeedback Summary
Gatineau, QC⭐⭐⭐⭐½Tasty pizzas, fast delivery, friendly staff
Montreal, QC⭐⭐⭐⭐Delicious pizza and poutine, easy ordering
Sainte-Thérèse, QC⭐⭐⭐⭐½Clean environment, generous portions, good promotions
Roberval, QC⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐Fresh toppings, quality crust, highly recommended
Fredericton, NB⭐⭐⭐⭐½Reliable delivery, enjoyable pizzas, local favorite
General⭐⭐⭐⭐½Overall positive for pizza salvatoré menu; some inconsistency at peak times

Opening Hours and Delivery Times

Most Pizza Salvatoré restaurants in Canada open around 11:00 AM and stay open until late evening. Many outlets extend hours on weekends. Typical hours look like this:

LocationWeekday HoursWeekend HoursDelivery Available
Gatineau, QC11:00 AM – 10:00 PM11:00 AM – 10:00 PMYes
Montreal, QC11:00 AM – 12:00 AM11:00 AM – 12:00 AMYes
Sherbrooke, QC11:00 AM – 11:00 PM11:00 AM – 11:00 PMYes
Saint-Leonard, QC11:00 AM – 12:00 AM11:00 AM – 3:00 AMYes
La Prairie, QC11:00 AM – 8:00 PM11:00 AM – 9:00 PMYes
Longueuil, QC11:00 AM – 12:00 AM11:00 AM – 3:00 AMYes
Rimouski, QC11:00 AM – 12:00 AM11:00 AM – 3:00 AMYes
Shawinigan, QC11:00 AM – 12:00 AM11:00 AM – 3:00 AMYes

These hours show how Pizza Salvatoré stays accessible for lunch, dinner, and late-night orders. Delivery times generally align with opening hours, though delivery may close slightly earlier in certain locations.

Pizza Salvatoré Menu Overview

Classic Pizzas

Pizza NameDescriptionPrice (CAD)
Cheese and HerbsTomato sauce, cheese, and herbs14.99 / 25.99 / 29.99
PepperoniMarinara sauce, mozzarella, New York style pepperoni15.99 / 26.99 / 30.99
HawaiianHam and pineapple with tomato sauce15.99 / 26.99 / 30.99
VegetarianMushrooms, peppers, onions, olives, and cheese16.99 / 28.49 / 32.49

Specialty Pizzas

Pizza NameDescriptionPrice (CAD)
All DressedPepperoni, mushrooms, green peppers, mozzarella16.99 / 28.49 / 32.49
Salvatoré’s SpecialPepperoni, veggies, bacon, fresh tomatoes16.99 / 28.49 / 32.49
Spicy Thai ChickenChicken, broccoli, red onions, spicy Thai sauce16.99 / 28.49 / 32.49
BBQ ChickenChicken with whiskey BBQ sauce and onions16.99 / 28.49 / 32.49
Whisky BBQ BeefBeef with whisky BBQ sauce20.99 / 29.99 / 33.99
MediterraneanFeta, olives, red onions, tomatoes16.99 / 28.49 / 32.49
Meat LoverPepperoni, ham, beef, bacon20.99 / 30.99 / 34.99
Fondue PizzaFondue-style sauce, beef, mushrooms, with 3 dipping sauces20.99 / 30.99 / 34.99
pizza salvatoré menu Poutines Menu

Poutines Menu

Poutine TypeDescriptionPrice (CAD)
Classic PoutineFries with cheese curds and gravy12.99 / 15.99
Hot Dog PoutineFries topped with sliced hot dogs15.99
Tao PoutineFries with Tao sauce, popcorn chicken, sesame, green onions14.99 / 15.99
Popcorn Chicken PoutineFries with cheese curds and popcorn chicken15.99
Spicy Popcorn ChickenPoutine with spicy drizzle and popcorn chicken14.99 / 15.99

Wings Menu

Wing TypeDescriptionPrice (CAD)
Naked WingsPlain crispy wings with ranch12.99 (6 pcs) / 22.99 (12 pcs)
Buffalo WingsWings coated in classic buffalo sauce13.49 / 23.49
Honey Garlic WingsSweet honey garlic flavor13.49 / 23.49
Lemon Pepper WingsDry seasoning with lemon and pepper13.49 / 23.49
Nashville Hot WingsSpicy fried wings13.99 / 24.49
Boneless WingsSame flavors without bones12.99 / 22.99

Sides Menu

SideDescriptionPrice (CAD)
Cheesy Garlic BreadFresh baked bread with melted cheese8.99 / 10.49
FriesClassic crispy fries6.99 / 8.99
Curly FriesSpicy seasoned curly fries8.99 / 9.49
Onion RingsGolden fried onion rings5.99 / 8.99
Fried PicklesCrunchy fried pickles6.49 / 7.49
Mac & Cheese BitesBite-sized mac & cheese fried golden10.99 / 11.49

Desserts Menu

DessertDescriptionPrice (CAD)
Dough BitesSweet dough bites with dipping sauces8.99
Hot Giant Cookie8-inch soft cookie with candies12.99 / 15.99
Dessert PoutineFunnel cake fries with Nutella, marshmallows, candy11.99 / 13.99
Chocolate FondueMelted chocolate with fruit or cookies12.99

Drinks Menu

DrinkDescriptionPrice (CAD)
Soft DrinksPepsi, Diet Pepsi, 7UP, Mountain Dew3.49 / 5.49 (Large)
WaterBottled spring water2.49
JuiceApple or orange juice3.99
MilkshakesVanilla, chocolate, strawberry, 500ml5.99 / 7.49 (Large)

Conclusion

The Pizza Salvatoré menu represents a broad and varied selection of pizza choices, sides, and extras that reflect both classic pizza traditions and local Canadian tastes. Across many provinces, Pizza Salvatoré is a familiar name for families looking for quick, tasty comfort food at reasonable prices.

From the simple Cheese and Herbs pizza to more loaded creations like the Meat Lover or BBQ Chicken, this menu has options for all kinds of cravings. The inclusion of poutines and wings adds a Canadian twist, appealing to both local diners and visitors alike. Whether you visit Gatineau, Longueuil, Montreal, or Sherbrooke, this pizza chain continues to be a strong player in Canada’s pizza scene.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top